1533 W. Orangewood Avenue

Orange, CA 92868

1533 W. Orangewood Avenue
Orange, CA 92868

Return to Orangewood Business Park

1533 W. Orangewood features two private offices, two restrooms, kitchenette, ample warehouse space with a grade level roll up door!

Monthly Common Area Operating Expenses “CAOE” is estimated and not included in the base rent.

• Unit Type: Industrial
  • Parking Ratio: 2:1
  • Square Feet: 2,304
  • Base Rent PSF/MO: $1.60
  • CAM / NNN PSF/MO: $0.09
  • Monthly Base Rent: $3,687.00
  • Monthly CAM / NNN: $208.00
  • Availability: 07/01/26

Property Features

  • Property Use Type: Industrial
  • Property Construction: Concrete Tilt-Up
  • Nearby Freeways: 5, 22, & 57

Office Features

  • Office Square Footage: 1,000
  • Private Office(s): 2
  • Office Restroom(s): 2
  • Coffee Bar: 1
  • Reception: Yes
  • Skylight: Yes

Warehouse Features

  • Clearance: 16 ft
  • # of Ground Level Doors: 1
  • Ground Level Door Dimensions: 10'x12'

Power

  • Amps: 100
  • Volts: 120/208

Brochure / Floor Plan

    No downloads currently available.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

For More Information Contact

  • Erin Garner

    erin@tricorealty.com

    714-751-4420

    Broker DRE #: 02228139

  • David Kling

    david@tricorealty.com

    714-751-4420

    Broker DRE #: 01965659

Other Units You Might Be Interested In

Property Address City Total SF Office SF Rent/Mo Rent/SF/Mo CAM/Mo CAM/SF/Mo Availability Amps Unit Type
699 S. State College Blvd. Unit K Fullerton 2,045 200 $3,170 $1.55 $287 $0.14 Pending Lease 100 Industrial
689 S. State College Blvd. Unit E Fullerton 1,500 244 $2,325 $1.55 $211 $0.14 Available Now 100 Industrial
3921 E. La Palma Avenue Unit P Move In Special Anaheim 1,400 450 $1,960 $1.40 $168 $0.12 Pending Lease 100 Industrial
3921 E. La Palma Avenue Unit B Anaheim 2,478 1,800 $3,470 $1.40 $298 $0.12 Pending Lease 100 Industrial
3911 E. La Palma Avenue Unit Q Move In Special Anaheim 1,814 300 $2,540 $1.40 $218 $0.12 Available Now 100 Industrial